Programme and details on the Finn Europans Masters 2018 at Split, Croatia

Programme and advance details for 2019 Finn World Masters at Skovshoved, Denmark

pod

 

 

OFFICIAL FINAL RESULTS - 08:00 Mon Jun 04, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 352, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankNatSailNoBowClassAltSailNoClubHelmNameCatR1R2R3R4R5Nett
1
ESP
555 167 Finn ESP-555 Nautic Port De Aro Jose Luis Doreste GGM_M 1 2 1 (6) 2 6
2
CHI
12 138 Finn CHI-12 Club De Yates Algarrobo Antonio Poncell GM_M 4 1 (20) 1 2 8
3
ITA
202 042 Finn ITA-202 C.N.Fanese "G. Vivani" Giacomo Giovanelli M_M 2 1 2 (88 BFD) 3 8
4
RUS
73 238 Finn RUS-73 Fantastica Vladimir Krutskikh M_M 2 1 (13) 6 1 10
5
ESP
17 156 Finn ESP-17 Club Vela Calella Xavier Penas GM_M (12) 2 1 2 5 10
6
RUS
161 232 Finn RUS-161 NC Druzhba Aleksander Kulyukin M_M 3 3 3 (6) 1 10
7
ESP
79 157 Finn ESP-79 RCNGC Joaquin Blanco Roca GGM_M 2 3 (19) 3 2 10
8
GER
711 335 Finn GER-711 Schweriner Yachtclub e.V. Andr Budzien Budzien GM_M 4 (8) 4 3 1 12
9
GER
193 315 Finn GER-193 Norddeutscher Regatta Verein Thomas Schmid GM_M 1 4 8 1 (13) 14
10
AUS
22 094 Finn AUS-22 Colac Yacht Club Paul Mckenzie GM_M 5 (6) 5 1 4 15
11
SWE
5 252 Finn SWE-5 Karlstad Kappseglings Klubb KKF Fredrik Tegnhed GM_M 6 4 1 (15) 7 18
12
FIN
201 177 Finn FIN-201 Nylndska Jaktklubben Kristian Sjoberg GM_M 2 (23) 13 2 2 19
13
BRA
177 242 Finn BRA-177 ICRJ Andre Mirsky M_M 4 8 (17) 4 3 19
14
UKR
14 347 Finn UKR-14 Odessa RYC Volodymyr Stasyuk M_M 9 5 (29) 5 5 24
15
AUS
5 098 Finn AUS-5 RPAYC Matt Visser GM_M 5 1 15 (88 BFD) 4 25
16
NED
29 282 Finn NED-29 HWH Bas De Waal GM_M 9 5 5 7 (88 UFD) 26
17
GER
707 334 Finn GER-707 Yacht Club Rursee Ulrich Breuer GM_M 5 7 (17) 4 11 27
18
ITA
5 047 Finn ITA-5 Lega Navale Italiana Anzio Francesco Cinque GGM_M 6 (88 DSQ) 6 10 6 28
19
SUI
7 088 Finn SUI-7 TYC Christoph Burger M_M 8 11 10 (88 BFD) 1 30
20
BEL
1 128 Finn BEL-1 VVVW Galgenweel Wim Henderieckx M_M 6 12 10 3 (88 BFD) 31
21
NED
818 300 Finn NED-818 The White House Albert Kroon GM_M (32) 11 6 6 8 31
22
NED
27 281 Finn NED-27   Paul Kamphorst GM_M 8 9 (34) 11 4 32
23
FIN
218 175 Finn FIN-218 NJK Freddy Markelin GM_M 3 10 4 (32) 16 33
24
GBR
74 223 Finn GBR-74 Stone Sailing Club Lawrence Crispin GM_M 7 (28) 2 14 11 34
25
HUN
50 065 Finn HUN-50 SVSC Akos Lukats M_M 4 14 (22) 10 6 34
26
UKR
8 349 Finn UKR-8 Sails Hopes Gorishni Plavni Taras Havrysh M_M 10 15 (20) 3 7 35
27
GBR
635 219 Finn GBR-635 Christchurch Sailing Club Simon Percival M_M 18 (25) 14 1 3 36
28
GBR
2 207 Finn GBR-2 Thorpe Bay YC Allen Burrell GM_M 6 12 16 2 (88 UFD) 36
29
EST
7 147 Finn EST-7 Yacht Club de Cannes Harles Liiv M_M 9 3 18 (88 BFD) 6 36
30
UKR
69 348 Finn UKR-69 Odessa Black Sea Sergii Maliuta M_M 8 4 9 (88 BFD) 16 37
31
GBR
88 226 Finn GBR-88 Oxford Sailing Club / RAFSA Jonathan Tweedle M_M 17 4 2 15 (27) 38
32
HUN
7 069 Finn HUN-7 BHSE Antal Szkely GM_M 7 9 12 (20) 12 40
33
NED
1015 274 Finn NED-1015 Royal Dutch Yacht Club Thierry Van Vierssen GM_M 11 5 16 (88 BFD) 9 41
34
ITA
2 041 Finn ITA-2 Circolo Vela Roma Marco Buglielli GM_M 18 6 5 (88 BFD) 13 42
35
BRA
32 244 Finn BRA-32 Yacht Club Paulista Pedro Lodovici M_M (88 DNF) 13 18 4 9 44
36
GER
289 323 Finn GER-289 SLRV Lutz Steinemann M_M 20 5 3 (29) 17 45
37
FRA
96 205 Finn FRA-96 Club Nautique Canet Florian Faucheux M_M 21 6 10 (24) 8 45
38
AUT
11 360 Finn AUT-11 VYCWF Bernd Moser GM_M 14 10 7 16 (19) 47
39
NED
703 295 Finn NED-703 Het Witte Huis Eric Bakker GM_M (33) 8 8 17 14 47
40
NZL
4 124 Finn NZL-4 Waiuku YC Mark Perrow M_M 12 18 (32) 14 5 49
41
RUS
212 235 Finn RUS-212 Fantastica Lanfranco Cirillo GM_M 8 10 8 (30) 23 49
42
SUI
67 087 Finn SUI-67 YCB Peter Theurer M_M 14 (19) 14 19 3 50
43
SWE
77 259 Finn SWE-77 Ekolns Segelklubb Per Arne Fritjofsson GGM_M 16 7 4 (24) 23 50
44
HUN
1 056 Finn HUN-1 Sirly vsc Geza Huszar M_M 13 11 11 16 (22) 51
45
FRA
66 198 Finn FRA-66 Club Nautique Arradon Philippe Lobert GM_M (24) 19 1 9 23 52
46
DEN
21 135 Finn DEN-21 KDY Otto Strandvig GM_M 23 2 (24) 12 15 52
47
POL
87 115 Finn POL-87   Marcin Mrwczynski M_M 11 8 17 (29) 17 53
48
AUS
68 099 Finn AUS-68 Woollahra Sailing Club Jay Harrison GGM_M 7 18 11 20 (88 DNC) 56
49
GBR
720 221 Finn GBR-720 Mengham Rythe SC Julian Smith GM_M 21 10 (25) 12 13 56
50
UKR
10 345 Finn UKR-10 Odessa RYC Valentyn Klymentyev GM_M 22 13 8 (25) 14 57
51
FRA
61 196 Finn FRA-61 SNO Nantes David Huet M_M 1 21 (37) 28 8 58
52
SWE
14 248 Finn SWE-14 Karlstads Kappseglingsfrening Stefan Nordstrm GM_M (41) 9 22 8 20 59
53
AUS
75 102 Finn AUS-75 RQYS Phil Chadwick GM_M 9 22 28 4 (88 BFD) 63
54
GBR
21 209 Finn GBR-21 Mengeham Rythe Sailing CLub Michael De Courcy GM_M 16 20 19 (37) 10 65
55
POL
100 111 Finn POL-100 AZS Poznan Marek Jarocki M_M 32 (44) 10 7 17 66
56
FRA
38 190 Finn FRA-38 S.R.R Audion Michel GGM_M 10 (83) 30 18 9 67
57
GER
194 316 Finn GER-194 BSC Axel Shroeder GM_M 26 21 9 (44) 12 68
58
FRA
28 187 Finn FRA-28 SN Bandol Sbastien Grall M_M 11 19 (34) 7 32 69
59
AUS
3 096 Finn AUS-3 Hampton Sailing Club Jake Gunther GGM_M 18 14 22 (34) 15 69
60
ITA
4 045 Finn ITA-4 STV Francesco Faggiani GM_M 27 (30) 12 25 7 71
61
NZL
9 127 Finn NZL-9 Kawakawa bay boating club Rob Coutts GGM_M (42) 12 21 23 15 71
62
NED
81 299 Finn NED-81 Wvrandmeer Gerko Visser GM_M 22 16 18 15 (88 BFD) 71
63
SUI
25 078 Finn SUI-25 TYC Klammer Till GM_M 25 15 27 5 (88 BFD) 72
64
AUS
69 100 Finn AUS-69 RORC/RCNP/RPAYC/SYC John Alexander GM_M 35 (54) 17 8 12 72
65
GER
146 018 Finn GER-146 WVEmden Friedrich Mller L_M 28 17 13 15 (30) 73
66
ESP
39 162 Finn ESP-39 Nautico Aiguablava Jose Maria Pujadas Marti GGM_M 3 25 16 (88 BFD) 30 74
67
NED
55 291 Finn NED-55 WV Randmeer Eddy Huisman GM_M (29) 23 5 20 28 76
68
GER
62 333 Finn GER-62 Segler-Club Dmmer e.V. Uwe Barthel GGM_M (28) 17 11 25 23 76
69
HUN
88 070 Finn HUN-88 THE-YKA Zsombor Majthenyi M_M 19 20 (46) 8 30 77
70
UKR
12 346 Finn UKR-12   Maksym Krukovskyi M_M 27 (31) 29 10 11 77
71
BRA
108 240 Finn BRA-108 YCP Cristiano Ruschmann M_M 28 (46) 13 11 25 77
72
GRE
71 142 Finn GRE-71 Olympiakos Panagiotis Davourlis GM_M 5 15 23 (58) 36 79
73
HUN
10 057 Finn HUN-10 AR VSC David Schomer M_M 36 16 (57) 19 8 79
74
AUS
33 097 Finn AUS-33 Hampton Sailing Club Stuart Skeggs M_M (52) 38 15 11 15 79
75
FRA
44 193 Finn FRA-44 CV Centre Christophe Deseilligny GGM_M 13 (39) 28 12 26 79
76
RSA
51 133 Finn RSA-51 Zeekoeivlei Yacht Club Philip Baum GGM_M 31 (51) 22 13 14 80
77
NED
66 293 Finn NED-66 HWH Ewout Meijer GM_M (33) 24 2 33 22 81
78
UKR
1 344 Finn UKR-1   Volodymyr Bogomolkin M_M 15 18 19 (34) 30 82
79
DEN
246 137 Finn DEN-246 Vallensbk Sejlklub Jens Kristian Andersen GM_M 16 27 21 (88 BFD) 18 82
80
AUT
333 266 Finn AUT-333 UYCNf Gerhard Weinreich GM_M 27 (36) 26 24 6 83
81
UKR
4 034 Finn UKR-4   Valerii Gusenko L_M (50) 21 43 7 13 84
82
NED
780 298 Finn NED-780 RMYC JW Kok GM_M 44 27 (53) 5 10 86
83
RUS
51 237 Finn RUS-51 MAKF Mikhail Petriga GGM_M 25 24 (36) 8 29 86
84
ESP
777 171 Finn ESP-777 C.Natico Vilassar de Mar Juan Grau Cases GM_M 17 14 35 20 (38) 86
85
SWE
91 260 Finn SWE-91 Karlstads Kappseglings Frening Par Friberg GM_M 7 (44) 41 19 20 87
86
GBR
52 214 Finn GBR-52 RHYC Will Patten GM_M (36) 15 16 31 25 87
87
GER
202 318 Finn GER-202 SV Biblis Rolf Elsaesser GGM_M 35 22 19 12 (88 UFD) 88
88
FRA
86 202 Finn FRA-86 CVCEP.Saclay Christophe Jean GGM_M 33 15 (56) 19 21 88
89
RSA
1 132 Finn RSA-1 Royal Cape Yacht Clubs Greg Davis GGM_M (51) 33 33 13 10 89
90
GBR
35 211 Finn GBR-35 WRSC Soeren Vonsild GM_M 27 (43) 25 17 20 89
91
GER
84 336 Finn GER-84 Stuttgarter Segel-Club e.V. Michael Huellenkremer GGM_M 37 16 3 (88 BFD) 34 90
92
SWE
2 250 Finn SWE-2 Karlstads Kappseglingsfrening Svante Collvin GM_M 39 (45) 3 22 26 90
93
ITA
176 040 Finn ITA-176 CN Posillipo Paolo Parente M_M 20 42 (60) 23 5 90
94
SUI
12 076 Finn SUI-12 TYC Franz Buergi GM_M 36 24 20 10 (45) 90
95
CZE
318 105 Finn CZE-318 YC Tousen Martin Plecit GGM_M 12 19 23 41 (44) 95
96
ITA
85 054 Finn ITA-85 SVKS Klaus Heufler GM_M (56) 9 47 23 18 97
97
NED
11 275 Finn NED-11 WSV Het Witte Huis Henk De Jager GGM_M 39 28 (42) 17 16 100
98
GER
19 314 Finn GER-19 Jollensegler Reichenau (JSR) Andreas Bollongino GM_M 34 31 (36) 16 19 100
99
CZE
1 103 Finn CZE-1 JMJ Michael Maier GM_M 3 6 7 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 104
100
ESP
123 153 Finn ESP-123 Club Vela Calella Miguel Alvarez Valls L_M 30 30 21 23 (32) 104
101
POR
51 044 Finn POR-51 Cimav Felipe Nascimiento Da Silva M_M (14) 11 4 2 88 DNE 105
102
CZE
8 109 Finn CZE-8 YC Tousen Jiri Outrata L_M 16 29 36 (62) 24 105
103
GBR
61 217 Finn GBR-61 Mengeham Rythe SC John Heyes GM_M 35 (36) 30 18 22 105
104
ESP
86 172 Finn ESP-86 cnllafranc Paco Castaner GGM_M 31 22 (69) 25 27 105
105
ESP
118 152 Finn ESP-118 Club Vela Calella Xavier Mayoral I Jov GM_M 19 35 20 (47) 33 107
106
NED
88 302 Finn NED-88 The White House Chiel Barends GGM_M 30 48 (62) 22 10 110
107
ESP
739 168 Finn ESP-739 RCNC La Corua David Rivero Martnez M_M 14 26 34 (43) 36 110
108
FIN
112 176 Finn FIN-112 RPS Seppo Ajanko GGM_M 23 17 (48) 35 36 111
109
SWE
61 253 Finn SWE-61 Uppsala Kanotfrening Mikael Nilsson GGM_M 11 (32) 9 88 DNE 4 112
110
MON
234 146 Finn MON-234 YCC / YCM Michael Kurtz GGM_M 34 (52) 33 28 18 113
111
USA
99 121 Finn USA-99 Rothesay Yacht Club Stephen Fuccillo GGM_M 28 49 (67) 16 21 114
112
NED
31 284 Finn NED-31 Het Witte Huis Hans Zuurendonk GM_M 26 (44) 41 27 20 114
113
ITA
8 052 Finn ITA-8 Segelverein Kalterersee Florian Demetz GM_M (43) 12 41 34 28 115
114
BRA
11 241 Finn BRA-11 YCP Robert Rittscher GM_M 47 (58) 6 46 17 116
115
POL
26 112 Finn POL-26 KW Garland LOK Boguslaw Nowakowski GGM_M 36 29 40 (48) 11 116
116
NED
3 283 Finn NED-3 WV Randmeer Gert Woudeberg GGM_M 21 17 (79) 26 52 116
117
UKR
9 350 Finn UKR-9 Sails Hopes Gorishni Plavni Yevhenii Antonenko M_M 12 35 (52) 40 31 118
118
HUN
30 061 Finn HUN-30 MB Sailing Zsigmond Kantor M_M 34 42 (46) 17 25 118
119
FRA
73 199 Finn FRA-73 Yacht Club de Cannes Jean Michel Castillon GM_M 42 20 35 21 (88 BFD) 118
120
ESP
430 164 Finn ESP-430 Real Club Nautico de La Corua Jesus Pintos GM_M 20 26 38 (45) 35 119
121
FRA
888 204 Finn FRA-888 Yacht Club de Cannes Mathieu Debonnet M_M 25 26 33 35 (39) 119
122
SUI
63 085 Finn SUI-63 YCBielersee Thomas Gautschi GM_M 38 28 45 9 (88 DNF) 120
123
GER
188 313 Finn GER-188 scsz Michael Klugel GM_M 23 53 (70) 26 18 120
124
NED
5 287 Finn NED-5 Wsv randmeer Rene Sala GGM_M 22 29 31 (47) 38 120
125
GER
226 319 Finn GER-226 Yacht Club Lister Uwe Fernholz GM_M 31 (53) 35 11 44 121
126
CZE
75 107 Finn CZE-75 LKS Vladimir Skalicky GM_M (57) 37 43 13 28 121
127
NED
50 288 Finn NED-50 WV Monnickendam Jan Zetzema GGM_M 39 33 18 (46) 31 121
128
SUI
593 029 Finn SUI-593 Yacht Club Arbon Hans Fatzer L_M 33 27 (46) 26 35 121
129
POL
38 114 Finn POL-38 ZLKS Poznan Juliusz Reichelt GGM_M 43 (59) 21 46 12 122
130
ITA
73 051 Finn ITA-73 asdnp - porto san giorgio Luca Taruschio M_M (88 UFD) 66 27 22 9 124
131
GER
45 328 Finn GER-45 SCD Dirk Sundermann GM_M (59) 48 39 9 28 124
132
NED
746 297 Finn NED-746 Het Witte Huis Marald Van Reijsen GM_M 40 13 (62) 36 35 124
133
FRA
26 185 Finn FRA-26 CVCEP Saclay Gilles MALSERVET GGM_M (56) 23 14 41 46 124
134
HUN
2 058 Finn HUN-2 ARSC Peter Sipos GGM_M 30 41 15 38 (43) 124
135
RUS
21 234 Finn RUS-21   Vladimir Butenko GM_M 50 20 (52) 30 24 124
136
CZE
67 106 Finn CZE-67 YC Neratovice Jochovic Josef GM_M 38 36 24 (39) 26 124
137
GER
998 343 Finn GER-998 Aachener Boots Club Guido Halterbeck GM_M (53) 28 47 18 33 126
138
ITA
111 022 Finn ITA-111 Triestina della Vela Bruno Catalan L_M 42 34 12 (88 BFD) 41 129
139
FRA
111 007 Finn FRA-111 CV Bordeaux Pascal Tetard L_M 13 41 (61) 38 37 129
140
GBR
90 227 Finn GBR-90 Bough Beech SC Richard Sharp GM_M 19 41 48 21 (88 BFD) 129
141
SUI
32 081 Finn SUI-32 St.GallischerYacht Club Urs Huber GM_M 38 37 (74) 30 24 129
142
SUI
88 092 Finn SUI-88 YCB Daniel Mueller GM_M (50) 30 26 40 33 129
143
CZE
80 110 Finn CZE-80 YC Pardubice Martin Jozf GM_M 17 88 DNE (88 RET) 5 21 131
144
AUT
7 269 Finn AUT-7 UYC Mondsee Michael Gubi GM_M 22 7 15 (88 BFD) 88 BFD 132
145
USA
74 033 Finn USA-74 Kanto Yacht Club Henry Sprague L_M 15 18 12 (88 BFD) 88 BFD 133
146
FIN
23 179 Finn FIN-23 Nsijrven purjehdusseura (N) Henri Raty M_M (64) 45 53 14 21 133
147
ESP
75 169 Finn ESP-75 Club Nautic Vilassar de Mar Jose Luis Castells GGM_M (61) 22 58 18 35 133
148
BRA
179 245 Finn BRA-179 Yacht Club Paulista Paulo Picchetti GM_M 24 (51) 23 43 43 133
149
FRA
822 201 Finn FRA-822 CVCK Vitrolles Borsi Vincent M_M 34 (37) 37 36 27 134
150
FRA
75 200 Finn FRA-75 SRR Hay Laurent GM_M 1 2 44 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 135
151
ITA
11 037 Finn ITA-11   Paolo Cisbani GM_M 40 47 29 (88 DNF) 19 135
152
NED
95 306 Finn NED-95 WV RANDMEER Wobbe Schiffart De GGM_M 29 7 59 (61) 41 136
153
SUI
96 093 Finn SUI-96 YCB Oliver Wirz M_M 49 (54) 25 31 31 136
154
RUS
142 231 Finn RUS-142 MAKF Yury Polovinkin GGM_M 37 34 38 27 (42) 136
155
RUS
13 229 Finn RUS-13 VODNIK Lev Shnyr M_M 50 (88 UFD) 7 41 39 137
156
NED
82 301 Finn NED-82   Roel Lubberts GM_M 58 25 (68) 22 32 137
157
GER
111 309 Finn GER-111 Freier Sportverein Dortmund 1898 Segelab Rainer Haacks GM_M 24 31 42 40 (88 DNF) 137
158
RUS
41 236 Finn RUS-41 Fantastica MAKF Felix Denikaev GM_M 19 3 28 (88 BFD) 88 BFD 138
159
DEN
212 136 Finn DEN-212 DS Jan Peetz GM_M 44 40 14 (54) 40 138
160
USA
23 119 Finn USA-23 Buccaneer Yacht Club James Hunter GGM_M 18 50 30 (88 BFD) 40 138
161
SUI
13 077 Finn SUI-13 Thunersee YC TYC Peter Kilchenmann GGM_M 13 31 (60) 53 42 139
162
FRA
53 194 Finn FRA-53 NDC Angers Gilles Corcaud GM_M 32 39 28 40 (88 DNC) 139
163
FRA
63 197 Finn FRA-63 V L G Alain Renoux GM_M (43) 38 43 26 33 140
164
AUT
6 268 Finn AUT-6 Wiener Yacht Club Bernd Rohlfs GM_M 49 (52) 31 37 25 142
165
SUI
65 086 Finn SUI-65 Cercle de la voile Grandson Bangerter Thomas GGM_M 15 24 64 (88 BFD) 40 143
166
GER
997 342 Finn GER-997 AACHENER BOOTS-CLUB e.V. Jochen Dauber GM_M (88 DSQ) 65 23 33 22 143
167
GER
122 310 Finn GER-122 Yachtclub Harkortsee Holger Krasmann GM_M 17 59 36 (62) 32 144
168
NED
10 272 Finn NED-10 WV Randmeer Nanne Boot GGM_M 52 23 51 (88 DNC) 19 145
169
FRA
869 203 Finn FRA-869 SRV ANNECY Baumgarten Rgis Baumgarten GM_M (45) 44 31 28 42 145
170
ITA
1052 036 Finn ITA-1052 Club Nautico Fanese "G. Vivani" Bastiaan Brouwer M_M 42 (57) 55 37 14 148
171
BRA
103 239 Finn BRA-103 ICRJ Luis Felipe G. Mosquera M_M (45) 39 26 41 44 150
172
FRA
27 186 Finn FRA-27 SN Bandol Pierre Lallemand M_M 39 27 57 27 (88 BFD) 150
173
NED
150 278 Finn NED-150 WV Randmeer Hans Klaasen GGM_M 10 29 25 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 152
174
NED
58 292 Finn NED-58 Randmeer Maxim Berrens M_M 38 (61) 39 35 41 153
175
POR
5 144 Finn POR-5 Clube Naval de Cascais Jorge Pinheiro De Melo GM_M 40 33 65 (88 DNS) 16 154
176
USA
32 120 Finn USA-32 U.S. Sailing Center Miami Charles Heimler GGM_M 21 42 (63) 49 42 154
177
NZL
43 125 Finn NZL-43 Charteris Bay Yacht Club Nick Winters M_M 31 (61) 41 51 31 154
178
ESP
5 161 Finn ESP-5 club vela Calella Jaume Alis Pallares GM_M 49 21 38 (54) 48 156
179
ESP
99 174 Finn ESP-99 Real Club nutico de Barcelona Gerardo Seeliger L_M 59 38 51 9 (88 DNF) 157
180
RSA
504 134 Finn RSA-504 Pretoria Sailing Club Arend Van Wamelen GM_M 46 37 37 (56) 37 157
181
NZL
5 126 Finn NZL-5 Charteris Bay Yacht Club Brendon Hogg GM_M (60) 35 55 34 34 158
182
FRA
60 195 Finn FRA-60 Yacht Club De CannesACHT CLUB DE CANNES Jean Francois Cutungo GM_M 29 30 45 55 (88 DNC) 159
183
GBR
564 215 Finn GBR-564 Warsash sailing club Peter Vinton GGM_M 48 45 32 (55) 34 159
184
NED
35 285 Finn NED-35 Het Witte Huis Bas Proper GGM_M 37 35 47 (50) 40 159
185
GBR
631 013 Finn GBR-631 Mengeham Rythe S.C. Richard H A Hart L_M 56 (62) 44 32 29 161
186
NED
54 290 Finn NED-54 W.V. Randmeer Joos Bos GGM_M 15 (88 UFD) 30 29 88 BFD 162
187
ESP
77 170 Finn ESP-77 NAUTICO DE VILASSAR DE MAR Jesus Turro GGM_M 41 (56) 55 21 45 162
188
NED
8 024 Finn NED-8 Randmeer Rodrick Casander L_M 43 (58) 45 48 26 162
189
BRA
97 247 Finn BRA-97 YCSA Ricardo Santos M_M (88 DSQ) 55 88 DNE 13 7 163
190
ITA
50 048 Finn ITA-50 L.N.I. porto san Giorgio Norberto Felici GGM_M 10 38 (64) 57 58 163
191
SUI
27 079 Finn SUI-27 YC Zug Dominik Haitz GM_M 52 13 (88 DSQ) 42 56 163
192
FRA
19 184 Finn FRA-19 CVAN Nantes Jean-Marc Albert M_M 29 42 39 (57) 53 163
193
AUS
307 003 Finn AUS-307 Sandringham YC William (Bill) Hodder L_M 35 32 52 44 (53) 163
194
SUI
3 080 Finn SUI-3 TYC Carlo Lazzari GM_M 46 41 (88 DSQ) 21 57 165
195
NED
4 286 Finn NED-4 WV Randmeer Ruurd Baerends GGM_M 56 34 46 29 (88 DNF) 165
196
GBR
13 206 Finn GBR-13 Mengeham Rythe SC Roman Khodykin M_M (61) 32 52 33 48 165
197
GER
175 312 Finn GER-175 ASVZR Michael Mockel GGM_M 57 43 (61) 44 24 168
198
GBR
20 208 Finn GBR-20 Christchurch Andy Denison GM_M 46 RDG (60) 32 39 54 171
199
CZE
222 104 Finn CZE-222 YC Kladno Petr Vinkl GM_M 55 (64) 40 32 44 171
200
BEL
76 131 Finn BEL-76 Delmare Paul Goossens GM_M 47 52 (75) 24 50 173
201
FRA
23 008 Finn FRA-23 Saint Lunaire Daniel Chedeville L_M 53 (56) 43 39 38 173
202
HUN
27 060 Finn HUN-27 Alba Regia Sport Club Szabolcs Andrik M_M (58) 43 51 30 50 174
203
GBR
76 224 Finn GBR-76 Chew Valley S/C Frederik Van Arkel GM_M 41 57 37 (63) 39 174
204
NOR
64 145 Finn NOR-64 Fredrikstad SF Petter Fjeld GM_M 45 16 26 (88 BFD) 88 DNF 175
205
GBR
93 228 Finn GBR-93 Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club Tim Simpson GM_M 48 46 (55) 52 29 175
206
USA
1201 117 Finn USA-1201 Key West Community Sailing Center David Brockbank GGM_M (61) 48 42 47 38 175
207
GER
256 321 Finn GER-256 Segler Vereinigung Glckstadt Peter Langer-Langmaack GGM_M 24 58 6 (88 BFD) 88 DNF 176
208
USA
101 116 Finn USA-101 North Cape Yacht Club Peter Frissell GGM_M 51 (56) 39 46 41 177
209
ITA
1 043 Finn ITA-1 CN BOGLIASCO Igor Petukhov GGM_M 69 (72) 68 14 29 180
210
AUS
6 001 Finn AUS-6 Huon Yacht Bob Buchanan L_M 59 26 48 47 (88 DNC) 180
211
GER
43 327 Finn GER-43 Segelclub Westerwald SCWW Ingo Spory GM_M 51 (61) 60 45 27 183
212
RUS
189 159 Finn RUS-189 TAGANROG Lukin Sergey GGM_M 48 (57) 35 52 49 184
213
GBR
681 220 Finn GBR-681 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Garry Phare GGM_M 44 40 54 (88 BFD) 46 184
214
ITA
7 050 Finn ITA-7 LNI Anzio Antonio Pitini GGM_M 37 (73) 69 27 52 185
215
ARG
1 150 Finn ARG-1 Yacht Club Olivos Ricardo Reyes Anderson GGM_M (61) 56 48 31 50 185
216
ESP
320 160 Finn ESP-320 CN El Bals Miguel Angel Mateo GM_M 45 47 (67) 59 34 185
217
GER
965 341 Finn GER-965 Segler Vereinigung Wuppertal e.V. Christian Mullejans GM_M 62 (65) 32 33 59 186
218
ITA
93 021 Finn ITA-93 AVLC-SVKS Nikolaus Mair L_M 32 55 54 45 (63) 186
219
AUT
19 262 Finn AUT-19 UYCWg Gerald Raschke GGM_M 40 36 (70) 63 47 186
220
GBR
80 011 Finn GBR-80 Christchurch Sailing Club Ray New L_M (73) 34 73 37 45 189
221
SWE
71 256 Finn SWE-71 NySS Jonas Andersson M_M (70) 68 50 35 36 189
222
HUN
44 064 Finn HUN-44 SP Tams Varga M_M 65 (79) 58 28 39 190
223
FRA
800 006 Finn FRA-800 A.C.A.L Zoccola Yves L_M (68) 63 38 42 47 190
224
USA
975 355 Finn USA-975 Storm Trisail August Miller SL_M 68 32 (83) 42 49 191
225
AUS
7 101 Finn AUS-7 Hampton Sailing Club Greg Clark GGM_M 20 (68) 53 61 60 194
226
ITA
10 035 Finn ITA-10 CVTLP - Circolo Velico Torre del Lago Pu Diego Giuseppe Carlo Maltese GM_M 41 (72) 50 49 55 195
227
SWE
734 258 Finn SWE-734 XSS Peter Bernstein GGM_M (62) 47 34 56 59 196
228
ITA
131 038 Finn ITA-131 Yacht Club Bozen Gregor Stimpfl GM_M 47 33 66 52 (88 BFD) 198
229
HUN
972 074 Finn HUN-972 ARSC Gyula Monus M_M 52 (54) 47 51 48 198
230
AUT
700 270 Finn AUT-700 YCBb Thomas Muller-Uri M_M 48 47 66 38 (88 BFD) 199
231
NED
902 305 Finn NED-902 wsv Het Witte Huis Pieter Risseeuw GM_M 25 49 65 (88 BFD) 61 200
232
GER
89 016 Finn GER-89 Vereinigung deutscher Model Yacht Segler Gunter Kellermann L_M 47 53 45 55 (67) 200
233
NED
987 308 Finn NED-987 WSV Het Witte Huis Lenard Kaptein GM_M 63 40 44 (88 BFD) 54 201
234
NED
22 279 Finn NED-22 ARZV Peter Hubregtsen GM_M 60 (67) 31 64 51 206
235
BRA
3 243 Finn BRA-3 Club Yatch Clube Paulista Ricardo Valerio GGM_M 63 62 (73) 36 46 207
236
BEL
15 129 Finn BEL-15 Royal Centre Nautique de Vis Alain Denis GGM_M 44 51 61 51 (88 BFD) 207
237
NED
7 294 Finn NED-7 Het Witte Huis, Loosdrecht Cees Scheurwater GM_M 23 (88 RET) 9 88 DNF 88 DNF 208
238
NED
9 304 Finn NED-9 Watersport Vereniging Randmeer Jobs Isselmann L_M 58 50 (74) 50 50 208
239
GER
200 317 Finn GER-200 SCD - Segler Club Dmmer Ulrich Dr. Dahlhoff GM_M (71) 50 49 63 47 209
240
RUS
18 233 Finn RUS-18   Evgeny Dzhura M_M 60 (76) 49 51 49 209
241
NED
52 289 Finn NED-52 WSV Randmeer Henk Meijer GGM_M (70) 62 65 31 53 211
242
NZL
3 123 Finn NZL-3 CHARTERIS BAY YACHT CLUB Ben Winters L_M 67 48 (78) 49 47 211
243
NED
1 271 Finn NED-1 Randmeer Jan Van Der Horst GGM_M 66 51 7 (88 DNC) 88 DNC 212
244
HUN
961 073 Finn HUN-961 ARVSC Attila Varga GM_M (68) 44 50 64 55 213
245
NED
26 280 Finn NED-26 WSV Randmeer Peter Van Veen GGM_M (72) 53 49 54 57 213
246
GER
34 014 Finn GER-34 SSCodin Dieter Borges L_M 53 46 27 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 214
247
HUN
35 063 Finn HUN-35 FVE Jozsef Jung GM_M 60 (63) 63 45 46 214
248
NED
968 307 Finn NED-968 WSV Het Witte Huis Fred Richter GM_M 26 52 49 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 215
249
GER
92 339 Finn GER-92 Dreieich Segelclub Langen e.V. Detlev Guminski GGM_M (64) 39 63 58 56 216
250
SWE
66 255 Finn SWE-66 Karlstads Kappseglingsfrening Ulf Bjureus GM_M 55 58 (79) 55 48 216
251
CHI
10 004 Finn CHI-10 Club de Yates Carn Marco Aurelio Montalbetti D L_M 46 (80) 67 57 51 221
252
ITA
80 053 Finn ITA-80 AVLC - Associazione Velica Lago Caldaro Martin Atzwanger GM_M 46 64 24 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 222
253
SUI
51 083 Finn SUI-51 YCB Ulrich Appenzeller GGM_M (67) 63 63 60 37 223
254
SWE
4 032 Finn SWE-4 LSSG Jan-Erik Florn Florn L_M 67 59 56 43 (88 DNF) 225
255
HUN
51 066 Finn HUN-51 THE Istvan Rutai GM_M 65 46 27 (88 DNC) 88 DNC 226
256
GBR
22 210 Finn GBR-22 Mengeham Rythe Andrew Wylam GGM_M 64 (88 DNC) 62 42 58 226
257
NZL
213 122 Finn NZL-213 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Maurice Duncan L_M 54 61 61 50 (66) 226
258
SWE
21 251 Finn SWE-21 KKF Mats R Karlsson GGM_M 62 50 56 (88 DNF) 58 226
259
GER
157 311 Finn GER-157 WSU N167 Dinnebier Frank M_M 26 25 (88 RET) 88 DNF 88 DNF 227
260
HUN
61 067 Finn HUN-61 SP Gbor Meszner M_M 66 59 (77) 60 43 228
261
CAN
3 148 Finn CAN-3 WRSC/BYC Ian Bostock GGM_M 57 (70) 69 48 56 230
262
GER
876 337 Finn GER-876 SCW-R Wolfgang Genesius GM_M 30 71 42 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 231
263
FRA
179 183 Finn FRA-179 club nautique port blanc Pierre Le Chatelier GM_M 54 49 44 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 235
264
HUN
9 071 Finn HUN-9 Alba Regia SC Tamas Beliczay GGM_M 73 (74) 62 36 65 236
265
GBR
58 009 Finn GBR-58 Notts. County Sailing Club Paul Brown L_M 64 (67) 51 59 62 236
266
AUS
277 095 Finn AUS-277 Hampton Sailing Club Robert Lichter GGM_M 49 60 (68) 65 63 237
267
ESP
179 158 Finn ESP-179 Club Nautico Entrepeas Alejandro Prieto Gonzalez GGM_M 70 68 (72) 49 51 238
268
NED
13 277 Finn NED-13 WV Randmeer Harold Lensing GGM_M (72) 69 58 58 53 238
269
BAH
1 149 Finn BAH-1 YCC Pierric Bourin GGM_M 58 70 (72) 66 45 239
270
GBR
42 213 Finn GBR-42 Christchurch Sailing Club Richard Phillips GGM_M 75 66 (77) 44 55 240
271
ESP
435 165 Finn ESP-435 Club Vela Calella Nicolas De Ros Wallace M_M 71 (77) 60 48 61 240
272
GER
460 330 Finn GER-460 Stuttgarter Segelclub Dirk Vahlpahl GM_M 73 75 (78) 43 51 242
273
HUN
64 068 Finn HUN-64 THE Balazs Szucs GM_M 76 71 59 (88 BFD) 37 243
274
CHI
25 139 Finn CHI-25 Club Yates Surazo Puerto Varas Joaquin Alliende GGM_M (81) 81 71 39 52 243
275
GBR
63 218 Finn GBR-63 Creeksea Sailing Club Keith Fedi GGM_M 54 62 40 (88 RET) 88 BFD 244
276
GER
313 325 Finn GER-313 Segel Club Laacher See Mayen Mike Langefeld GM_M 51 55 50 (88 DNC) 88 DNC 244
277
FRA
113 181 Finn FRA-113 SRR La Rochelle Sylvain Dadure GM_M 71 72 (80) 53 49 245
278
GER
467 331 Finn GER-467 Segel- und Wassersportverein Weienstadt Stefan Prell GM_M 78 78 33 57 (88 DNF) 246
279
HUN
33 062 Finn HUN-33   Zoltan Horvath M_M (74) 67 66 59 54 246
280
POL
31 113 Finn POL-31 MKS 2 Warszawa Maciej Rozkrut GM_M (80) 66 66 54 60 246
281
GER
293 017 Finn GER-293 SGK-Segler-Gemeinschaft Kirchentellinsfu Georg Siebeck L_M 57 69 59 61 (88 DNC) 246
282
SUI
11 075 Finn SUI-11 Club Nautique De Founex Francois Germain GM_M (88 DNF) 60 11 88 DNF 88 DNF 247
283
GBR
40 212 Finn GBR-40 Christchurch Sailing Club Russell New M_M 66 (67) 65 56 60 247
284
AUS
305 002 Finn AUS-305 RQYS David Bull L_M 62 45 53 (88 BFD) 88 DNF 248
285
GER
909 338 Finn GER-909 YCBL Udo Murek GM_M (88 DNF) 49 24 88 DNF 88 DNF 249
286
GER
949 340 Finn GER-949 Seebrucker Regatta Verein SRV Franz Harbeck GGM_M (76) 73 59 52 66 250
287
SWE
65 254 Finn SWE-65 XSS ke Brolin L_M 65 55 (76) 69 61 250
288
GBR
771 225 Finn GBR-771 Warsash SC Paul Smith GM_M 78 57 57 58 (88 DNF) 250
289
GER
112 015 Finn GER-112   Egbert Vincke L_M (88 DNF) 88 DNC 88 DNC 32 43 251
290
DEN
77 005 Finn DEN-77 Dragoer Sailing Club Flemming Bender Jensen L_M 69 40 54 (88 BFD) 88 DNF 251
291
ESP
101 151 Finn ESP-101   Iigo Caja Ruiz M_M 78 70 (80) 53 52 253
292
CHI
26 140 Finn CHI-26 Club Surazo Puerto Varas Alejandro Alliende GGM_M 69 (72) 56 67 63 255
293
SUI
36 082 Finn SUI-36 SIMPL/TYC Jens Moecke GM_M (74) 64 71 56 64 255
294
GER
308 324 Finn GER-308 SV Biblis Marco Colombo GM_M 69 71 (73) 59 57 256
295
ITA
46 046 Finn ITA-46 SVKS Luca Marastoni GM_M 55 71 72 (88 BFD) 59 257
296
FRA
40 192 Finn FRA-40 ACAL Joseph Rochet GGM_M 53 (88 UFD) 29 88 DNF 88 DNF 258
297
GBR
605 216 Finn GBR-605 Chew Valey Lake S.C. Colin A Evans GGM_M 72 (73) 67 65 54 258
298
HUN
95 072 Finn HUN-95 OVE Orf? Jozsef Farkas GGM_M 74 69 (77) 50 67 260
299
NED
885 303 Finn NED-885 randmeer Bert Veerkamp GGM_M (78) 70 58 68 65 261
300
NED
72 296 Finn NED-72 HWH Lacus-jan Groenhout GGM_M 68 (77) 69 62 62 261
301
FRA
29 188 Finn FRA-29 SRSPQ Antoine Ponsar GGM_M 55 63 57 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 263
302
SUI
29 030 Finn SUI-29 Thunersee-Yachtclub Hans Althaus L_M (76) 74 72 60 58 264
303
GER
272 322 Finn GER-272 SSCK Segel Surf Club Kempen Steffen Wei GM_M 73 (77) 74 64 55 266
304
NED
93 025 Finn NED-93 WVRandmeer Gelmus Peeters L_M 66 (79) 75 66 62 269
305
POL
3 027 Finn POL-3 FIR Jan Okulicz-Kozaryn L_M 75 (76) 75 67 56 273
306
GER
40 326 Finn GER-40 SV Biblis Heinz Michael Stammnitz GGM_M (88 DNF) 54 70 65 88 DNC 277
307
BEL
70 130 Finn BEL-70 Royal Yacht Club Belgium Andr Sainderichin GGM_M 75 (78) 71 61 70 277
308
SUI
58 084 Finn SUI-58 CNMorges Grald Birbaum GGM_M 76 60 54 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 278
309
GER
26 352 Finn GER-26 Flensburger Segel-Club Willi Meister SL_M 54 73 64 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 279
310
RUS
5 028 Finn RUS-5   Vladimir Gorbachev L_M 75 (81) 77 70 57 279
311
HUN
26 059 Finn HUN-26 Alba Regia SC Szilrd Zsitvay GM_M 77 (81) 80 60 64 281
312
GER
249 320 Finn GER-249 SV Biblis Georg Feurer GM_M (79) 78 73 62 69 282
313
ESP
55 166 Finn ESP-55 Club Nutic Vilassar de Mar Pau Bruguera Joando GM_M 83 69 78 53 (88 DNF) 283
314
GBR
14 010 Finn GBR-14 Dell Quay Sailing Club Steve Sampson L_M 79 78 40 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 285
315
RUS
137 230 Finn RUS-137 RVYC Albert Nazarov M_M 63 64 71 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 286
316
GBR
723 222 Finn GBR-723 Boughbeech SC William Chalker GM_M 77 (82) 78 66 65 286
317
GER
502 332 Finn GER-502 Aachener Boots Club Hartwig Steege GGM_M 81 (82) 76 70 64 291
318
ITA
881 055 Finn ITA-881 S.E.F. STAMURA ANCONA Fabio Panaro GM_M (84) 80 82 63 68 293
319
AUT
346 267 Finn AUT-346 Forelle Steyr Gotthard Lipfert GGM_M 80 79 (82) 71 66 296
320
AUT
330 265 Finn AUT-330 HSYC Tina Sperl M_W 80 65 64 (88 DNC) 88 DNC 297
321
NED
1005 273 Finn NED-1005 WSV Hoorn Coert Kool GM_M 70 65 74 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 297
322
GRE
5 141 Finn GRE-5 N.O.Kavalas Ioannis Giaramanis GM_M 59 (88 DSQ) 83 68 88 DNC 298
323
NOR
3 353 Finn NOR-3 Bergen Yach Club Ola M Johannessen SL_M 67 74 70 (88 BFD) 88 DNC 299
324
ITA
91 023 Finn ITA-91   Hubert Sparer L_M 81 79 (82) 72 67 299
325
ESP
97 173 Finn ESP-97 Club Nutico El Balis Carlos Cantn Mas GGM_M 77 75 80 69 (88 DNC) 301
326
ITA
16 039 Finn ITA-16 Associazione velica Lago di Caldaro Harald Stuffer M_M (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 38 88 DNC 302
327
GER
456 329 Finn GER-456 SCES Willi Mayr GGM_M 63 75 76 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 302
328
BRA
44 246 Finn BRA-44 I.C. Rio de Janeiro Fabiano Vivacqua Jr GM_M 72 66 81 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 307
329
NOR
2 026 Finn NOR-2 Bergen Yacht Club Harald Vange L_M 82 80 75 71 (88 DNC) 308
330
AUT
21 263 Finn AUT-21 UYCWg Erich Scherzer GGM_M 74 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 64 88 DNF 314
331
GER
46 019 Finn GER-46 SC Turbine Bleiloch Hans- Peter Dr. Truhm L_M 81 74 76 (88 DNC) 88 DNC 319
332
RSA
570 354 Finn RSA-570 FYC Gerd Bohnsack SL_M 71 82 79 (88 DNC) 88 DNC 320
333
ESP
139 155 Finn ESP-139 CLUB NAUTICO AIGUABLAVA Josep Duran Vila GM_M 79 (88 DNF) 68 88 DNC 88 DNC 323
334
CZE
76 108 Finn CZE-76 TJ Sokol Vran II Jiri Dvorak GGM_M 80 76 81 (88 DNC) 88 DNC 325
335
SWE
17 249 Finn SWE-17 XSS Per Kollberg GGM_M 79 77 84 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 328
336
SUI
2 031 Finn SUI-2 TYC Helmut Klammer L_M 85 75 81 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 329
337
USA
13 118 Finn USA-13 US Sailing Kay M Statz GGM_M 82 80 79 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 329
338
FRA
13 182 Finn FRA-13 Saint-Jacut de la mer Henri De Maublanc GGM_M (88 DNF) 68 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 332
339
FIN
25 178 Finn FIN-25 NJK Simo Tunkelo GGM_M 82 76 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 334
340
ESP
43 163 Finn ESP-43 CN El Bals Antonio Furest Mas L_M 77 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 341
341
SUI
86 091 Finn SUI-86 ZSC / RCNV Piet Eckert GM_M (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 352
341
ESP
137 154 Finn ESP-137 CN Vilassar de Mar Albert Granyena M_M (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 352
341
ITA
6 049 Finn ITA-6 Lega Navale Anzio Enrico Passoni GM_M (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 352
341
SVK
4 143 Finn SVK-4 Stribor Bratislava Peter Mosny GM_M (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 352
341
SUI
83 090 Finn SUI-83 SCH Beat Steffen GM_M (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 352
341
ESP
35 351 Finn ESP-35 Club Vela Calella Pedro Jimenez-Meifren SL_M (88 DNF) 88 DNC 88 DNC 88 DNF 88 DNF 352
341
FRA
4 191 Finn FRA-4 Saint-Jacut de la mer Renaud De Saint-Mars L_M (88 DNC) 88 DNC 88 DNC 88 DNC 88 DNC 352
341
GER
38 020 Finn GER-38 Segel- und Wassersportverein Weissenstad Reinhard Fabry L_M (88 DNF) 88 DNC 88 DNC 88 DNC 88 DNC 352
341
GBR
777 012 Finn GBR-777 Warsash Sailing Club Howard Sellars L_M (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNC 88 DNC 352
341
AUT
3 264 Finn AUT-3 UYC Wolfgangsee Florian Raudaschl M_M (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNC 88 DNC 352
341
SWE
719 257 Finn SWE-719   Leif Ingemarsson GGM_M (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 352
341
SUI
70 089 Finn SUI-70 SCE Zurich Andy Fuerrer GM_M (88 DNF) 88 DNC 88 DNC 88 DNC 88 DNC 352

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.5
www.sailwave.com

One week ago in a small village in north-eastern Spain, more than 350 Finn sailors made a very powerful and convincing statement. The 2018 Finn World Masters at the Club Naútico El Balís brought together some of the most influential, talented and successful sailors in the history of the class for a week of community, friendship, and discussion and, when the wind allowed, some close and exciting racing.

Page 9 of 42

Quick links to news

schwerin2019

portzelande2020

SEARCH THIS SITE

LATEST MAGAZINE